Clinicians

A
Name Phone Department
Arlis-Mayor, Stephanie 203-432-0334 Athletic Medicine
Assis, David 203-432-7324 Endoscopy
B
Name Phone Department
Barnes, Melynda 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Berry, Hollister 203-432-0222 Obstetrics and Gynecology
Bianchi, Mark 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Blaine, Theodore 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Brady*, Thomas 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Brei, Michelle 203-432-0206 Pediatrics
Brei-Moeller, Amanda 203-432-0222 Obstetrics and Gynecology
Bridger, Laurie 203-432-0038 Internal Medicine
Burger, JoAnne 203-432-0206 Pediatrics
C
Name Phone Department
Carpenter Gardner, Elizabeth 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Carter, Cordelia 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Cho, Joan 203-432-7324 Endoscopy
Colton, Christine 203-432-0340 Diagnostic Imaging
Contini, Joseph 203-432-0206 Pediatrics
D
Name Phone Department
Davidson, Sarah 203-432-0312 Student Health
Deck, Hannah 203-432-0206 Pediatrics
DeVito, Ralph 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Dharia, Bela 203-432-0206 Pediatrics
Doebrick, Cheryl 800-327-9240 Behavioral Health
E
Name Phone Department
Ebling, Margot 203-432-0038 Internal Medicine
Einarsdottir, Hulda 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Evans, Janine 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
F
Name Phone Department
Finkelstein, Steffen 203-432-0312 Student Health
Forster, Susan 203-432-0084 Ophthalmology and Optometry
Foster, Harris 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Fox*, David 203-432-0222 Obstetrics and Gynecology
G
Name Phone Department
Geisser, Daniel 203-432-0038 Internal Medicine
Gelfand, Robert 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Gold, Rhonda 203-432-0123 Acute Care
Gotlin, Andrew 203-432-0312 Student Health
Gulanski, Barbara 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
H
Name Phone Department
Hlawitschka, Judy 203-432-0312 Student Health
Hoque, Rafaz 203-432-7324 Endoscopy
Hoque, Rafaz 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Hu, Yao-wen Eliot 203-432-0334 Athletic Medicine
Hubbard, Matthew O. 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
I
Name Phone Department
Ida Hsu, Florence 203-432-0093 Allergy
Idelson, Douglas 203-432-0206 Pediatrics
Imaeda, Suguru 203-432-0092 Dermatology
Inzucchi, Silvio 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
J
Name Phone Department
Jacobs-Stannard, Andrea 203-432-0092 Dermatology
Jefferson, Vanessa 203-432-0038 Internal Medicine
Jermyn, Roland 203-432-0123 Acute Care
Johnson, Kevin M 203-432-0340 Diagnostic Imaging
K
Name Phone Department
Karne, Anita 203-432-0001 Inpatient Care
Kennedy, Michelle 203-432-0222 Obstetrics and Gynecology
Kibbey, Richard 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Knudson*, Joann 203-432-0222 Obstetrics and Gynecology
L
Name Phone Department
Leinhardt, Kathryn 203-432-0038 Internal Medicine
Longo, Walter 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Loomis, Caitlin 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
M
Name Phone Department
Maciejak, Nicole 203-432-0206 Pediatrics
Majors, Ellen 203-432-0038 Internal Medicine
Manes, Peter 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Marchitto, Susan 203-432-0206 Pediatrics
Masoud, Amir 203-432-7324 Endoscopy
Matthew Lobo, Francis 203-432-0093 Allergy
Meandzija, Borislav 800-327-9240 Behavioral Health
Medvecky, MIchael J. 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Mehra, Saral 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Mejnartowicz, Slawomir 203-432-0038 Internal Medicine
Meredith, Deborah 203-432-0222 Obstetrics and Gynecology
Messina, Robert David 203-432-0340 Diagnostic Imaging
Meyer, Ana-Claire 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Moeller, Jeremy 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Muskin, Elizabeth 203-432-0038 Internal Medicine
N
Name Phone Department
Negron, Cynthia 203-432-0222 Obstetrics and Gynecology
P
Name Phone Department
Paquette, Diane 203-432-0093 Travel
Perry, Katherine 203-432-0038 Internal Medicine
Peter, Patricia 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Pohlmann, Christine 203-432-0312 Student Health
Proctor, Deborah Denise 203-432-7324 Endoscopy
Q
Name Phone Department
Quinn, Chloe 203-432-0222 Obstetrics and Gynecology
R
Name Phone Department
Ralls, Gillian 203-432-0312 Student Health
Rigsby, Michael 203-432-0038 Internal Medicine
Roberts, Kurt 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Roth*, David 203-432-0222 Obstetrics and Gynecology
S
Name Phone Department
Sachar, Hamita 203-432-7324 Endoscopy
Serlin, Michelle 203-432-0206 Pediatrics
Serpe, Bryce 203-432-0123 Acute Care
Smith, David 203-432-0038 Internal Medicine
Smith Kole, Lauren Claire 203-432-0092 Dermatology
Spatz, Erica 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
Starace*, Linda 203-432-0222 Obstetrics and Gynecology
Streeter, Gordon 203-432-0206 Pediatrics
Sutton, Karen M. 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
T
Name Phone Department
Toksoy, John 203-432-0038 Internal Medicine
Tomayko, Mary M. 203-432-0092 Dermatology
Totonchy, Miriam 203-432-0092 Dermatology
v
Name Phone Department
van Rhijn, Dorothyann J. 203-432-7978 Employee Health
V
Name Phone Department
Vilarinho, Silvia 203-432-7324 Endoscopy
W
Name Phone Department
Weber, Jonathan 203-432-0001 Inpatient Care
Wesley, Sarah 203-432-0335 Specialty Services
White, Leslie 203-432-0222 Obstetrics and Gynecology
Wilson, Madeline 203-432-0038 Internal Medicine
X
Name Phone Department
Xu, Jin 203-432-0038 Internal Medicine
Y
Name Phone Department
Young, Lawrence 203-432-0335 Specialty Services